NECO 2021 TIMETABLE - NoniExpo

NoniExpo

WAEC NECO NABTEB GCE DAILY SUB
Success is a must. No to failure...

NECO 2021 TIMETABLE (Opened )
Refresh Page
By: Khodex / Posted: 03rd July 2021 / Views: 722

 

2021 OFFICIAL NECO TIMETABLE

We are pleased to announce to all the candidates attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

The NECO 2021 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

Candidates take the NECO June/July examination in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education, and it is called SSCE Internal. At the same time, the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.



Monday 5th to Friday 9th July
Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance, and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments - Animal Husbandry

 



Monday 12th July

Paper 1: Practical - Physics - 10:00am-12:45pm

Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education - 2:00pm-3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education - 3:35pm-5:35pm

 



Tuesday 13th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing - 10:00am–1:00pm

 

 



Wednesday 14th July

Paper 1: Practical - Chemistry - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Written Comprehension - French - 2:00pm-3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression - French - 3:00pm-4:45pm

 

 



Thursday 15th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) - 10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) - 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) - 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography Expotab (Practical) - 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) - 10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical - Mining - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical - Fisheries - 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am–11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) - 2:00pm-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical - Metal Work - 2:00pm-5:00pm

 

 



Friday 16th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration - 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work - 10:00am–2:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay - Machine Woodworking – 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay - Carpentry & Joinery - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay - Upholstery - 10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

 

 


 

 



Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July
SALLAH BREAK

 

 


 

 



Thursday 22nd July

Paper 1: Practical - Biology - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing - 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management - 2:00pm–4:40pm

 

 



Friday 23rd July

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical Geography - 10:00am–12:30pm

 

 



Monday 26th July

Paper 1: Practical - Computer Studies - 10:00am-1:00pm

 

 



Tuesday 27th July

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science - 10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History - 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction - 2:00pm-5:00pm

 

 



Wednesday 28th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry - 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics - 2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting - 2:00pm-5:50pm

 

 



Thursday 29th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics - 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education - 2:00pm-5:00pm

 

 



Friday 30th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am–12:30pm

 

 



Monday 2nd August

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language - 10:00am–12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language - 1:00pm-1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm-5:00pm

 

 



Tuesday 3rd August

Paper IV: Creative Design - Visual Art – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm-5:00pm

 

 



Wednesday 4th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work - 3:00pm-5:30pm

 

 



Thursday 5th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology - 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa - 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo - 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba - 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper ill & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio - 2:00pm–5:00pm

 

 



Friday 6th August

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -5:30pm

 

 



Saturday 7th August

Paper 1: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III &
Objective & Essay – Home Management - 3:00pm-5:30pm

 

 



Monday 9th August

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics - 10:00am–11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics - 12:00noon–2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork –3:30pm-5:30pm

 

 



Tuesday 10th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay - Auto Mechanical work - 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandisin Expotab – 10:00am-12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting - 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making - 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making - 12:30pm-2:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning - 10:00am-12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism - 10:00am-1:30pm

Paper II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am–1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Marketing – 10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm-5:30pm

 

 



Wednesday 11th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am–12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music - 2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm–5:00pm

 

 



Thursday 12th August

Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

 

 



Friday 13th August

Paper II: – Literature in English (Drama & Poetry) - 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm–5:40pm

 

 



Saturday 14th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

 

 



Monday 16th August

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics - 12:15pm–2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective Literature in English (prose) - 3:15pm- 5:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

 

 


 

 

 

 

For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. Text Only: 09033919669, WhatsApp: +2349033919669 (We Reply Text Faster)